When reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence, this Court accepts as true all evidence and inferences favorable to the state and disregards all evidence and inferences to the contrary. State v. Dulany, 781 S.W.2d 52, 55 (Mo. banc 1989). We do not weigh the evidence or determine the reliability or credibility of witnesses. State v. Jennings, 887 S.W.2d 752, 753 (Mo.App.1994). We review the evidence to determine whether there is sufficient evidence from which a reasonable juror might have found the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Dulany, 781 S.W.2d at 55.
Section 565.024 RSMo 1986 provides, in relevant part:
1. A person commits the crime of involuntary manslaughter if he:
(1) Recklessly causes the death of another person; ...