(Emphasis added.)
Obviously, the warning read to Petitioner conveys the same message as the statutory language except it omitted the word “immediately.” Petitioner claims the omission is fatal to the admission of the breathalyzer test results. He suggests the plain language of § 577.037 supports the trial court’s decision.
Section 577.037.1 provides, in pertinent part:
Upon the trial of any person ... in any license suspension or revocation proceeding pursuant to the provisions of chapter 302, RSMo, arising out of acts alleged to have been committed by any person while driving a motor vehicle while in an intoxicated condition, the amount of alcohol in the person’s blood at the time of the act alleged as shown by any chemical analysis of the person’s blood, breath, saliva or urine is admissible in evidence....
In addition, § 577.087.4 provides, in pertinent part:
A chemical analysis of a person’s breath, ... in order to give rise to the presumption or to have the effect provided for in subsection 1 of this section, shall have been performed as provided in sections 577.020 to 577.041....