We reverse in part and reverse and remand in part.
[…] The judgment of conviction and sentence with respect to Count I is reversed and remanded for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.
All concur.
. Count I states in pertinent part: “the defendant had deviate sexual intercourse with S.M_by touching her vagina with his hand.” Count II states in pertinent part: "the defendant had devi*19ate sexual intercourse with S.M .... by touching her anus with his hand.”
. All statutory references are to RSMo 1994, unless otherwise noted.
. We note that as of January 1, 1995, the amended version of § 566.060 included such an act in its definition of sodomy.
. Section 491.075 states, in pertinent part:
1. A statement made by a child under the age of twelve relating to an offense under chapter 565, 566 or 568, RSMo, performed with or on a child by another, not otherwise admissible by statute or court rule, is admissible in evidence in criminal proceedings in the courts of this state as substantive evidence to prove the truth of the matter asserted if:
(1) The court finds, in a hearing conducted outside the presence of the jury that the time, content and circumstances of the statement provide sufficient indicia of reliability; and (2)(a) The child testifies at the proceedings; or (b) The child is unavailable as a witness; or (c) The child is otherwise physically available as a witness but the court finds that the significant emotional or psychological trauma which would result from testifying in the personal presence of the defendant makes the child unavailable as a witness at the time of the criminal proceeding.