State v. Beck
[…] Cabbage, 571 S.W.2d 832, 835. A guilty verdict rendered by the jury and approved by the trial judge accredits the testimony of the witnesses for the State, and a presumption of guilt replaces the presumption of innocence. State v. Grace, 493 S.W.2d 474, 476 (Tenn.1973).

The evidence presented at trial is clearly sufficient to convict the defendant of DUI beyond a reasonable doubt. Tennessee Code Annotated § 55-10-401(a) provides that “Ei]t is unlawful for any person to drive or to be in physical control of any automobile or other motor driven vehicle on any of the public roads and highways of the state ... while: (1) Under the influence of any intoxicant, marijuana, narcotic drug, or drug producing stimulating effects on the central nervous system; or (2) The alcohol concentration in such person’s blood or breath is ten-hundredths of one percent (.10%) or more.” While no one actually saw the defendant driving, he was the only one in the area, he was the owner of the vehicle, he was sitting in the driver’s seat, and he even said he had been driving at the time of the accident.