We affirm.
[…] Silman v. Director of Revenue, 880 S.W.2d 574, 576 (Mo.App.S.D.1994).
Pointer v. Director of Revenue, State of Mo., 891 S.W.2d 876, 878 (Mo.App.1995).
I.
In her sole point on appeal, the Director claims that the trial court erred in setting aside respondent’s suspension pursuant to § 302.304 in that in doing so, it erroneously applied the law, and that the judgment was against the weight of the evidence. We disagree.
Respondent’s driving privileges were suspended by the Director pursuant to § 302.304. This section provides in pertinent part: “3. The director shall suspend the license and driving privileges of any person whose driving record shows the driver has accumulated eight points in eighteen months.” § 302.304.3. In this respect, the Director asserts that the respondent had three speeding convictions in the previous eighteen months totaling nine points, mandating the suspension of his driving privileges.