Medical Serv. Assoc, v. Perry, 819 S.W.2d 82, 83-84 (Mo.App.1991). Thus, we find the trial court here did not err in allowing Rebound’s claim against the Estate for services rendered to Jeremy under the doctrine of necessaries.
Point denied.
Conclusion
The judgment is affirmed.
All concur.
. Rebound, Inc., is now known as Relife Rehabilitation Network.
. Independence Regional Health Center provides ancillary services to Rebound, which includes laboratory and respiratory services, and those costs are billed to the patient through Rebound's accounting.
. Section 490.680 states:
A record of an act, condition or event, shall, insofar as relevant, be competent evidence if the custodian or other qualified witness testifies to its identity and the mode of its preparation, and if it was made in the regular course of business, at or near the time of the act, condition or event, and if, in the opinion of the court, the sources of information, method and time of preparation were such as to justify its admission.
. Rebound, 912 S.W.2d at 666, holds, in pertinent part: