Id.
Wanschura v. Western National Mutual Insurance Co., 389 N.W.2d 927 (Minn.App.1986) is another Minnesota case in which the appellate court affirmed the trial court’s decision refusing a request to add pre-judgment interest to its judgment confirming an arbitration award. The court noted that the Minnesota statutes permit vacation, modification or correction of arbitrators’ awards upon specified statutory grounds, but that if the award is to be confirmed, the judgment doing *652so is to be “in conformity” with the award. Id. at 928.
In Missouri, § 435.415 provides that “[u]pon the granting of an order confirming, modifying or correcting an award, judgment or decree shall be entered in conformity therewith and be enforced as any other judgment or decree.” In Creative Builders, Inc. v.