. According to Husband’s testimony, the proceeds of Loan No. 2 were used "to buy inventory and operating expenses, travel expenses, you know, whatever kind of business expense we needed it for.” As to Loan No. 1, he testified that $5,000 to $5,500 of the $10,000 principal amount of the loan was used for repairs on the building housing their business, which was owned by Collin, and the balance ($4,500 to $5,000) was used to buy inventory.
. There was evidence that Collin incurred attorney’s fees of $1500 in prosecuting his suit.
. Section 474.250 provides, in pertinent part:
The surviving spouse ... [is] entitled absolutely to the following property of the estate without regard to its value: The family bible and other books, one automobile or other passenger motor vehicle with its means of propulsion, all wearing apparel of the family, all household electrical appliances, all household musical and other amusement instruments and all household and kitchen furniture, appliances, utensils and implements....