State v. Shaw.
[…] See HRS § 708-891.6 (“A person commits the offense of computer fraud in the third degree if the person knowingly accesses a computer, computer system, or computer network with the intent to commit the offense of theft in the third or fourth degree.”); HRS § 708-832(1)(a) (2016) (“A person commits the offense of theft in the third degree if the person commits theft . . . [o]f property or services the value of which exceeds $250[.]”). 3 The indictment in Count I read as follows: COUNT I: On or about January 16, 2017, through and including May 18, 2017, in the City and County of Honolulu, State of Hawaii, Susan E. Shaw, did knowingly access a computer, computer system, or computer network with the intent to commit the