Hayes v. Porter
[…] The Division’s decision became a final judgment when Father failed to seek review within the time provided by the statute.

Father does not attack the constitutionality of these statutes, and thus we need not address the issue. We hold that the trial court had no jurisdiction over Father’s Motion to Modify Order of Child Support, and its ruling was a nullity. In light of this conclusion, we need not address Father’s remaining points on appeal.

However, Father is not without recourse. Section 454.500 provides that “[a]t any time after the entry of an order pursuant to [Section 454.475], the obligated parent... may file a motion for modification with the director.” Should Father choose this option and he remains dissatisfied with the director’s order, he again has the opportunity to file a timely petition for judicial review pursuant to Section 454.475.