Upon such notice, the court shall order all support payments to be made to the clerk of the court as trustee....”
. Although Division’s February 28, 1997, AOEO does not reveal how Division arrived at *928the $26,376.99 figure as an arrearage amount, we are able to discern that it honored the modification court’s judgment and did not include in its AOEO any child support after August 28, 1996, the date the modification case was tried. This we can determine via mathematical computation and by crediting Relator with what the record shows he had paid toward his child support obligation.
. Section 454.425 was amended effective July 1, 1997, so it now provides that Director "shall render child support services authorized pursuant to this chapter to persons who are not recipients of public assistance as well as to such recipients.” (Emphasis supplied).