In the Interest of B.O.G.
[…] Also on May 15, the court on its own motion, issued" a third order modifying the provisions of the 1998 decree granting grandparental access to John and Wanda which provisions pertained to pickup and return times of B.O.G.

.Sabrina's January 14, 2000, counter-motion was also dismissed in the May 15 order. She did not appeal from the dismissal.

. The section has been recodified in the Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act, made effective September 1, 1999, and which superseded the UCCJA, as Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 152.102(7) (Vernon Supp. 2001): "the state in which a child lived with a parent ... for at least six consecutive months *317immediately before the commencement of a child custody proceeding.”