Segar v. Segar
[…] The amended judgment, under review here, expressly overruled Father’s motion to prohibit relocation.

I.

Mother’s point on appeal is disposi-tive. Mother argues that this court does not have jurisdiction over the case because the trial court did not make a judicial determination of rights, in that the judgment entered by the trial court was a consent judgment agreed upon by the parties.

The right to appeal in Missouri is statutory. Section 512.020 confers the right to appeal upon “[a]ny party to a suit aggrieved by any judgment of any trial *847court....” (emphasis added). A party is not aggrieved by a judgment entered pursuant to a voluntary settlement agreement. Gaunter v. Shelton, 860 S.W.2d 843, 844 (Mo.App.1993).