We affirm.
[…] “To be guilty of the [class C] felony of receiving stolen property by disposing of it, one must be proven beyond a reasonable doubt to have, on or about a date certain, in a Missouri county, disposed of another person’s property, having a value of at least one-hundred and fifty dollars, in a way that made recovery by the owner unlikely, knowing at that time that the property had been stolen.” State v. Mayfield, 879 S.W.2d 561, 564 (Mo.App.1994) (citation omitted). Section 570.020(1) defines “value” as “the market value of the property at the time and place of the crime, or if such cannot be satisfactorily ascertained, the cost or replacement of the property within a reasonable time after the crime[.]” In this point, the appellant does not challenge the sufficiency of the evidence to establish that he knew the laptop computer was stolen at the time he disposed of it.