We are guided in this analysis by a recent decision of the Supreme Court, Magic Coal Co. v. Fox.4, In Magic Coal, the *607Court held that KRS 342.315(2) was properly governed by KRE 301. In doing so, the Court stated that KRS 342.315(2) “[did] not provide a standard for determining the type of evidence which is necessary in order to do so and does not explicitly shift the risk of nonpersuasion to the opponent of the evidence.”5 In Magic Coal the pertinent language in analyzing the presumption is found in KRS 342.315(2) which states that, “[t]he clinical findings and opinions of the designated evaluator shall be afforded presumptive weight by arbitrators and administrative law judges and the burden to overcome such findings and opinions shall fall on the opponent of that evidence.”6 The Supreme Court held that the presumption language of KRS 342.315(2) was governed by KRE 301.
The language of KRS 389A.030(3) does not explicitly shift the risk of nonper-suasion to the opponent of the evidence.