Prevato v. State
[…] Id. The First Court of Appeals concluded Christopher was attempting to attack by appeal the order modifying the terms of her community supervision, and held there is no authority permitting such appeal. Id.

. Act of May 27, 1965, 59th Leg., R.S., ch. 722, § 1, 1965 Tex. Gen. Laws 317 (amended 1989) (current version at Tex.Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42.12 § 21 (Vernon Supp.2002)).

. Act of May 27, 1965, 59th Leg., R.S., ch. 722, § 1, 1965 Tex. Gen. Laws 317 (amended 1989, 1990, and 1991) (current version at TexCode Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42.12 § 22 (Vernon Supp.2002)).

. Section 11 reads in part as follows: “The judge of the court having jurisdiction of the case shall determine the conditions of community supervision and may, at any time, during the period of community supervision alter or modify the conditions.” TexCode Crim. Pro. Ann. art. 42.12 § 11(a) (Vernon Supp.2002).