Division argues that the entire amount received by Claimant during those waiting weeks constitutes overpayment.
*41Commission’s findings of facts, if supported by competent and substantial evidence and in absence of fraud, are conclusive, and our jurisdiction is confined to questions of law. Section 288.210. We may modify, reverse, remand, or set aside Commission’s decision only on the grounds “(1) [t]hat [it] acted without or in excess of its powers; (2)[t]hat the decision was procured by fraud; (3)[t]hat the facts found by [it] do not support the award; or (4)[t]hat there was no sufficient competent evidence in the record to warrant the making of the award.” Id. We are not bound by Commission’s decision, however, with respect to a question of law or when a mixed question of law and fact exists. Vaughn v. Labor & Indus. Relations Comm’n, 603 S.W.2d 63, 65 (Mo.App.1980).