854 F.2d 1318
[…] Based on our review of the record, we conclude that Wilson was not prejudiced by any of the alleged constitutional errors raised in these claims. We therefore deny a certificate of probable cause and dismiss the appeal. We dispense with oral argument because the facts and legal arguments are adequately presented in the materials before the Court and oral argument would not significantly aid the decisional process.
DISMISSED
Both Va.Code Ann. Sec. 8.01-596(b)(2), which was in effect at the time Wilson filed his petition, and its successor, Va.Code Ann. Sec. 8.01-654(b)(2), contain the following provision, "No writ shall be granted on the basis of any allegation the facts of which petitioner had knowledge at the time of filing of any previous petition."