Anderson v. State, 23 S.W.3d 672, 673 (Mo.App. W.D.2000). The trial court utilized the appropriate method and properly computed KCPL’s damages as $97,622,191.16.
Furthermore, the trial court did not err in refusing to submit Rockwell’s proposed verdict forms that would have allowed the jury to either apportion fault between Rockwell and KCPL in an amount that did not equal 100% or apportion fault among other settling defendants alleged and proven at trial to be at fault for the explosion. In Missouri, fault is only to be apportioned among those at trial. Jensen, 736 S.W.2d at 377. Section 537.060, RSMo 2000, prescribes the method of apportion*160ing a judgment against multiple tortfea-sors when one defendant has obtained a release. Gustafson v. Benda, 661 S.W.2d 11, 15 n. 10 (Mo. banc 1983). It provides, in pertinent part, “such [release] agreement shall reduce the claim by the stipulated amount of the agreement, or in the amount of consideration paid, whichever is greater.” § 537.060. Section 537.060 is inconsistent with section 6 of the Uniform Comparative Fault Act upon which Rockwell relies in making its argument.