Again, these are the same conditions to support the involuntary termination of parental rights as set forth in KRS 625.090. In closely reviewing the petition for adoption in this case, there are absolutely no allegations set forth therein against R.B. which would constitute a condition sufficient to terminate his parental rights as part of the adoption in this case.
Second, KRS 199.510 requires the Cabinet, upon the filing of the petition, to be notified thereof and to commence an investigation of the proposed adoption and submit a report to the court. KRS 199.510 specifically reads, in part, as follows:
(1) Upon filing a petition for the adoption of a minor child, the clerk of the court shall forward two (2) copies of the petition to the cabinet. The cabinet, or any person, agency or institution designated by it or the court shall, to the extent of available facilities, investigate and report in writing to the court:
(a) Whether the contents of the petition required by KRS 199.490 are true;
(b) Whether the proposed adoptive parents are financially able and morally fit to have the care, custody and training of the child; and
(c) Whether the adoption is to the best interest of the child and the child is suitable for adoption.
(2) The report of the cabinet or the designated person, agency or institution shall be filed with the court as soon as practicable but not later than ninety (90) days from the placement of the child or ninety (90) days after the filing date of the petition, whichever is longer....
The record in this case reflects that the clerk of the Casey Circuit Court forwarded two copies of the petition to the Cabinet as required. However, upon thoroughly reviewing the record, this Court cannot find that the Cabinet filed the Report as required therein. Likewise, the circuit court made no reference to the *298Report in its order denying the adoption.