S.A.S. ex rel. Z.J.S. v. B.P.
[…] The minor child certainly has an interest in seeing that this mistake is corrected and because the uncontroverted evidence shows that there was a mistake of fact, the Acknowledgment ... signed by the parties on Feb. 28, 2005, is hereby rescinded and the Missouri Department of Health and Senior Services, Bureau of Vital Records is directed to remove the name of ... Z.J.S. as father from the birth record of [Child].

In so concluding, the trial court was relying on Section 210.823, which provides in pertinent part:

1. A signed acknowledgment of paternity form ... shall be considered a legal finding of paternity subject to the right of either signatory to rescind the acknowledgment, in writing, by filing such rescission with the bureau within the earlier of:
(1) Sixty days from the date of the last signature; or
(2) The date of an administrative or judicial proceeding to establish a support order in which the signatory is a party. The acknowledgment may thereafter only be challenged in court on the basis of fraud, duress or material mistake of fact with the burden of proof upon the challenger. [Emphasis added.]

Section 210.823.1.