State v. Sitton
[…] Taking as true all evidence and logical *70inferences that support the finding of guilt, and ignoring all other evidence and inferences, we cannot say the judgment was based on insufficient evidence. Appellant fled from a police officer first on a dirt bike, then on foot, where he was chased by the officer as he ran into the apartment of an acquaintance who impeded the officer’s progress while holding a baby when the officer’s gun was drawn. The trial court could have found beyond a reasonable doubt that under section 575.150, Appellant’s acts created “a substantial risk of serious physical injury or death to any persons,” including a substantial risk to the police officer, Appellant’s female acquaintance, and the baby she was holding when she impeded the officer’s progress while he had his gun drawn. Point II is denied.

The judgment of the trial court is affirmed.