State v. Harrell
[…] (1) Is armed with explosives or a deadly weapon or; [sic]
(2) Causes or threatens immediate physical injury to any person who is not a participant in the crime; or
(3) There is present in the structure another person who is not a participant in the crime.

Section 571.015 provides that a person commits the crime of ACA if he commits a felony "by, with, or through the use, assistance, or aid of a dangerous instrument or deadly weapon[.]” For purposes of ACA, the original information charged the burglary as a second-degree burglary. An amended information was filed during trial, revising the ACA charge to state "the felony of Burglary 1st” as the underlying offense.