delivered the opinion of the Court.
[…] We reverse the court of appeals’ judgment as to Chubb and remand for that court to consider Chubb’s remaining arguments, which include challenges to the factual sufficiency of the evidence supporting the jury findings. Tex.R.App. P. 60.2(a), (d).
. The other two are issues on which the evi-dentiary record has no bearing.
. Cruz and Martinez may have attended the meeting as well, although the testimony conflicts on that point.
. The court of appeals also modified the judgment interest rate from 6% to 5%. 323 S.W.3d 564, 583.
. See Tex. Prop.Code § 41.007(b) ("A violation of Subsection (a) of this section is a false, misleading, or deceptive act or practice within the meaning of Section 17.46, Business & Commerce Code, and is actionable in a public or private suit brought under the provisions of the [DTPA].").
. Because Cruz's claim is predicated on a violation of a tie-in statute, he would be entitled to recover any proven actual damages, rather than just economic ones. See Tex. Bus. & Com.Code § 17.50(h).