The photograph supporting count 2 depicts a young boy lying unclothed on his stomach with his hands and feet bound together. The images underlying counts 4, 5, 7 and 8 show naked male adolescents engaged in physical contact with the genitals, pubic area or buttocks of other young boys. Count 9 was based on an image depicting a young boy whose hand appears near his semi-erect penis in a position suggesting that the boy’s hand recently had been in contact with the penis.
As noted above, “sexual conduct” as defined in section 573.010(17) includes “actual or simulated, normal or perverted acts of human masturbation; ... or physical contact with a person’s clothed or unclothed genitals, pubic area, [or] buttocks, ... in an act of apparent sexual stimulation or gratification or any sadomasochistic abuse ... in an act of apparent sexual stimulation or gratification.” Insofar as the images underlying counts 4, 5, 7 and 8 depict young males in “physical contact with a person’s clothed or unclothed genitals, pubic area, [or] buttocks,” see id., they fall within the statutory definition of “sexual conduct.”