Factual and Procedural Background2
[…] E.D.2004) (interpreting “include” as used in section 453.080 which states that lawful and actual custody “shall include a transfer of custody pursuant to the laws of this state” as a term of enlargement and not as a legislative expression of “the exclusive means by which a party can exercise lawful and actual custody of a child”); Kieffer, 590 S.W.2d at 918 (interpreting “including” as used in section 452.355 which states that in considering an award of attorney’s fees a court may award reasonable fees “after considering all relevant factors including the financial resources of both parties” as a term of enlargement); Union Elec. Co. v.