dissenting.
[…] Church Mut. Ins. Co., 54 Ark.App. 262, 924 S.W.2d 494 (1996).
In order to properly dismiss a complaint pursuant to a 12(b)(6) motion, the trial court must find that the complaint either (1) failed to state general facts upon which relief could have been granted or (2) failed to include specific facts pertaining to one or more of the elements of its claims after accepting all facts contained in the complaint as true and in the | slight most favorable to the non-moving party. See Perrodin v. Rooker, 322 Ark. 117, 908 S.W.2d 85 (1995).
Arkansas Code Annotated section 16-56-112(a) (Repl.2005) provides that “[n]o action in contract ... to recover damages caused by any deficiency in the design, planning, supervision, or observation of construction or the construction and repair of any improvement to real property ... shall be brought against any person ... more than five (5) years after substantial completion of the improvement.” Section 16-56-112(d) contains an exception for fraudulent concealment.