In the Interest of E.G.L.
[…] 4. the right to direct the moral and religious training of the child.

We conclude that Father did not establish that the final order “permanently removed the Indian child, [EJ, from his legal and physical custody” or violated his constitutionally protected parental rights. To the extent Father is actually complaining that he should have been appointed managing conservator instead of possessory conservator, we point out that the standard for conservatorship in Texas is always what is in the best interest of the child, not the best interest of the parent. Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 153.002 (West 2008) (“The best interest of the child shall always be the primary consideration of the court in determining the issues of conser-vatorship and possession of and access to the child.”).

In meeting the requirement to specify the rights and duties of each conservator regarding the “physical care, support, and education” of a child, a trial court has “broad discretion in crafting the rights and duties of each conservator so as to effectuate the best interest of the child.”