Myers v. Bogner
[…] . Arkansas Code Annotated section 16-11-301 (Repl.2010) recognizes this authority: All statutes concerning pleading, practice, and procedure in all courts shall be deemed superseded by rules adopted by the Supreme Court pursuant to Arkansas Constitution, Amendment 80, § 3, or pursuant to the Supreme Court’s constitutional, inherent, or statutory authority prior to the effective date of Arkansas Constitution, Amendment 80.

. Section 16-22-308 provides: "In any civil action to recover ... for ... breach of contract, unless otherwise provided by law or the contract ... the prevailing party may be allowed a reasonable attorney's fee to be assessed by the court and collected as costs.”

.The covenants provided: