*865OPINION
[…] See id.
In their brief, appellants argue DHL misappropriated DHL funds by taking “over $2,000,000 of [DHL] funds to pay [non-DHL] debts.” This alleged misappropriation, appellants argue, constitutes a breach of the partnership agreement.
To support their argument, appellants cite this Court to section 152.210 of the business organizations code for the proposition that a partner is liable to the partnership and other partners for any breach of the partnership agreement. See Tex. Bus. Org.Code § 152.210. However, section 152.211 states that “a partnership may maintain an action against a partner for breach of the partnership agreement or for the violation of a duty to the partnership causing harm to the partnership.” See id. at § 152.211(a) (emphasis added). Because Hall argues the Douglas Appellees misappropriated DHL funds, we conclude the alleged harm is to DHL, not Hall. See Asshauer, 263 S.W.3d at 471-72; Nauslar, 170 S.W.3d at 250-51.