dissenting:
[…] Code 4501-39-03 (Ohio); R.I. Gen. Laws Ann. §§ 31-23-47 and 31-24-35 (Rhode Island); S.C.Code Ann. § 56-5-4650 (South Carolina); Tenn.Code Ann. § 55-9-401 (Tennessee); Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 23, § 1361 (Vermont); W. Va.Code Ann. §§ 17C-15-16, 17C-15-2 (West Virginia); Wis. Stat. Ann. § 347.245 held unconstitutional as applied to Old Order Amish by State v. Miller, 196 Wis.2d 238, 538 N.W.2d 573 (Wis.App.1995); according to Appellants' brief, the use of white reflective tape and a lantern may be used as an alternative safety measure (Wisconsin); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 31-5-921 (Wyoming).
. KRS 189.820(4) provides:
*851As an alternative to the slow-moving vehicle emblem, one (Z )-inch-wide white or silver reflective tape may be used on motorless slow-moving vehicles as follows:
(a) The rear of the vehicle shall be covered with a minimum of one hundred (100) square inches of the reflective tape;
(b) The reflective tape on the rear of the vehicle shall, at a minimum, outline the entire rear of the vehicle;
(c) Each side of the vehicle shall be covered with a minimum of thirty-six (36) square inches of reflective tape; and
(d) The highest point of the left front of the vehicle shall be covered with a minimum of twenty-four (24) square inches of reflective tape.