Opinion of the Court by
[…] IV. CONCLUSION
For the foregoing reasons, the judgment of conviction against Appellant is affirmed.
All sitting. All concur.. See, e.g., KRS 507.020(l)(a) ("A person is guilty of murder when with intent to cause the death of another person, he causes the death of such person or of a third person
. KRS 507.030 provides in relevant part that "(1) A person is guilty of manslaughter in the first degree when: (a) With intent to cause serious physical injury to another person, he causes the death of such person or of a third person[.]"
. KRS 507.040 provides that “(1) A person is guilty of manslaughter in the second degree when he wantonly causes the death of another person[J” KRS 501.020(3) defines wantonly as: “A person acts wantonly with respect to a result or to a circumstance described by a statute defining an offense when he is aware of and consciously disregards a substantial and unjustifiable risk that the result will occur or that the circumstance exists.