Opinion of the Court by
[…] All sitting. All concur.. See, e.g., KRS 507.020(l)(a) ("A person is guilty of murder when with intent to cause the death of another person, he causes the death of such person or of a third person
. KRS 507.030 provides in relevant part that "(1) A person is guilty of manslaughter in the first degree when: (a) With intent to cause serious physical injury to another person, he causes the death of such person or of a third person[.]"
. KRS 507.040 provides that “(1) A person is guilty of manslaughter in the second degree when he wantonly causes the death of another person[J” KRS 501.020(3) defines wantonly as: “A person acts wantonly with respect to a result or to a circumstance described by a statute defining an offense when he is aware of and consciously disregards a substantial and unjustifiable risk that the result will occur or that the circumstance exists. The risk must be of such nature and degree that disregard thereof constitutes a gross deviation from the standard of conduct that a reasonable person would observe in the situation....”
. KRS 507.020(l)(b) provides that "A person is guilty of murder when: (b) Including, but not limited to, the operation of a motor vehicle under circumstances manifesting extreme indifference to human life, he wantonly engages in conduct which creates a grave risk of death to another person and thereby causes the death of another person.”
. KRS 507.050 provides that "(1) A person is guilty of reckless homicide when, with recklessness he causes the death of another person.” KRS 501.020(4) defines recklessly as “A person acts recklessly with respect to a result or to a circumstance described by a statute defining an offense when he fails to perceive a substantial and unjustifiable risk that the result will occur or that the circumstance exists. The risk must be of such nature and degree that failure to perceive it constitutes a gross deviation from the standard of care that a reasonable person would observe in the situation.”
. Marbury survived the shooting. Both he and Epps testified that James and Young were present when Marbury was shot. Marbury identified Young as the one who shot him.