Opinion of the Court by
[…] With respect to the evidence of gang activity and gang terminology, there was no error.
In summary, the evidence concerning the Marbury shooting in Tennessee and Appellant’s gang activities was properly admitted.
IV. CONCLUSION
For the foregoing reasons, the judgment of conviction against Appellant is affirmed.
All sitting. All concur.. See, e.g., KRS 507.020(l)(a) ("A person is guilty of murder when with intent to cause the death of another person, he causes the death of such person or of a third person
. KRS 507.030 provides in relevant part that "(1) A person is guilty of manslaughter in the first degree when: (a) With intent to cause serious physical injury to another person, he causes the death of such person or of a third person[.]"