Opinion by
[…] Tex. Prob.Code Ann. § 245.
. Section 31 provides:
Any person interested may, by a bill of review filed in the court in which the probate proceedings were had, have any decision, order, or judgment rendered by the court, or by the judge thereof, revised and corrected on showing error therein; but no process or action under such decision, order or judgment shall be stayed except by writ of injunction, and no bill of review shall be filed after two years have elapsed from the date of such decision, order, or judgment.
Tex. Prob.Code Ann. § 31 (West 2003).
.Section 222 provides in pertinent part:
(b) The court may remove a personal representative on its own motion, or on the complaint of any interested person, after the personal representative has been cited by personal service to answer at a time and place fixed in the notice, when:
[[Image here]]
(4) The personal representative is proved to have been guilty of gross misconduct or *653mismanagement in the performance of the personal representative’s duties....
Tex. Prob.Code Ann. § 222 (West Supp.2012).
. In its order granting appellees’ motion for trial amendment and granting appellees' request for attorney's fees, the probate court stated appellees sought to amend their First Amended Bill of Review and/or Motion to Remove Administrator.