Ciampa v. Ciampa
[…] Pursley v. Pursley, 144 S.W.3d 820, 825 (Ky.2004). Such agreements are an enforceable contract between the parties, and it is not the place of the courts to disturb it absent some showing of fraud, undue influence, overreaching or manifest unfairness. Id. at 826. Peter does not make any such showing.

The difficulty in this case arises because the agreement provides for support in the amount of $6000 for all three children, but does not include provisions for modification of upon emancipation of one or more, but not all of the children. However, KRS 403.213(3) provides that provisions for support shall be terminated by emancipation of the child “[u]nless otherwise agreed in writing or expressly provided in the de-cree_” In this case, the trial court properly considered the emancipation of the two older daughters as a basis for modification of the agreement’s provisions regarding child support.