Commonwealth v. Dulin
[…] Dulin’s effort to bring a motion for relief under RCr 10.26 is a good example of a haphazard attack on a final judgment.

IV. CONCLUSION

In summary, we are persuaded that the Court of Appeals incorrectly concluded that the tolling provisions of KRS 533.040(2) did not apply to the two probation violations. We therefore reverse its decision and reinstate the final order of the Jefferson Circuit Court revoking the order of probation and imposing the sentence of imprisonment for twenty-years.

All sitting. All concur.

. KRS 533.020(4) (“The period of probation ... shall not exceed five (5) years, or the time necessary to complete restitution, whichever is longer, upon conviction of a felony[.]“).

. It is suggested in the record that Conrad overruled the waiver rule as stated in Griffin; however, an examination of Conrad does not support this position. See Commonwealth v.