AETNA HEALTH INC. VS. BIODIAGNOSTIC LABORATORY SERVICES, LLC (L-2994-14, CAMDEN COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
[…] Aetna also does not allege nor argue that it may void BLS's transfers under N.J.S.A. 25:2-27(a), which deems transfers voidable if the creditor's claim "arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred," the transfer was made "without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange," and "the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation." See Motorworld, Inc. v. Benkendorf, 228 N.J. 311, 316 (2017) (analyzing claim of "constructively fraudulent" transfer under N.J.S.A. 25:2-27(a)). 6 Other factors include: b.