Tesla Industries, Inc. v. Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board
[…] Pernic, 121 A.3d 1215, 1221–24 (Del. 2015); see also 29 Del. C. § 10142(d) (2020) (“The Court . . . shall take due account of the experience and specialized competence of the agency . . . . The Court, in the absence of actual fraud, shall be limited to a determination of whether the agency’s decision was supported by substantial evidence on the record before the agency.”). 16 Pernic, 121 A.3d at 1221. 17 Id. at 1222. 18 Id. 19 Cf. Moeller v. Wilmington Sav.