McLance Marshall v. State
[…] Harlacher, 336 Ga. App. 9, 10 (783 SE2d 411) (2016). 35 Id. (punctuation omitted). 36 Id. (punctuation omitted). 37 Id. (punctuation omitted). 22 sufficient.”38 With these guiding principles in mind, we turn to Marshall’s specific claim of error. OCGA § 16-6-4 (a) (1) provides: “A person commits the offense of child molestation when such person . . . [d]oes any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under the age of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the person . . . .”39 And Count Nine of Marshall’s indictment charged him with child molestation in that . . . between the 2nd day of May, 2005, and the 26th of August, 2005 . . . [he] did an immoral or indecent act with [R. H.], a child under the age of sixteen (16) years, by allowing [R. H.] to fondle and