People v. Watkins
[…] Upon remittal, the court (Watches, J.) denied that part of defendant's motion. We affirm.

In this case, the victim made a controlled telephone call that was recorded by the police. Defendant contends in his pro se supplemental brief that the recording of the controlled call must be suppressed because the People allegedly failed to comply with CPL 700.70. We reject that contention. The statute, in pertinent part, requires the People, within 15 days after arraignment, to "furnish the defendant with a copy of the eavesdropping warrant, and accompanying application" in order to introduce the "contents of any intercepted communication" into evidence at a criminal trial (id.).