in the Interest of L.L.B, J.A.B, J.A.B, A.J.B., and B.B.L., Children
[…] See In re J.F., 589 S.W.3d 325, 332 (Tex. App.—Amarillo 2019, no pet.) (noting that because there is no deadline for parents to file the necessary documents for them to establish their indigence and that, given the seriousness of the rights at stake, the trial court should address a parent’s affidavit of indigence as soon as possible and before the next critical stage in the proceedings). Here, the record shows that under Rule 145 of the Texas Rules of Civil Procedure and section 107.013 of the Texas Family Code, appellant J.J.B. is entitled to court-appointed appellate counsel. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 107.013 (d),(e) (“If a court determines the parent is indigent, the court shall appoint an attorney ad litem to represent the parent.”) (“A parent who the court has determined is indigent for purposes of this section is presumed to remain indigent for the duration of the suit and any subsequent appeal….”); cf.