John Shubeck, Shelly Williams, V Catherine Shubeck
[…] Former RCW 19.40.071(a). Former RCW 19.40.081(b) provides that “the creditor may recover judgment for the value of the asset transferred, as adjusted under subsection (c) of this section, or the amount necessary to satisfy the creditor’s claim, whichever is less.” And former RCW 8 No. 54532-2-II 19.40.081(c) provides that, “[i]f the judgment under subsection (b) of this section is based upon the value of the asset transferred, the judgment must be for an amount equal to the value of the asset at the time of the transfer, subject to adjustment as the