Thomson v. Boss Excavating & Grading, Inc.
[…] R.C. 4115.10(A). No. 20AP-263 15 {¶ 28} In addition to the restitution and penalty provisions under R.C. 4115.10, the director must file "with the secretary of state a list of contractors, subcontractors, and officers of contractors and subcontractors who have been prosecuted and convicted for violations of or have been found to have intentionally violated [R.C.] 4115.03 to 4115.16." R.C. 4115.133(A). Those subject to the reporting provision in R.C. 4115.133(A) are barred from "contracting directly or indirectly with any public authority for the construction of a public improvement or from performing any work on the same * * * for a period of one year." R.C. 4115.133(B).