In Re William B.
[…] See also Tenn. Code Ann. § 33-6-404 (involving the situation where a person “is brought to” a medical provider “for examination under this section” to determine “whether the person is subject to admission to a hospital or treatment resource under § 33-6-403”); cf. Tenn. Code Ann. § 33-6-403 (involving the question of whether a person “may be admitted and detained by a hospital or treatment resource for emergency diagnosis, evaluation, and treatment under this part”).