Autauga County Emergency Management Communication District v. ATT
[…] Beyond this, though, the Commission declined to rule fur- ther on the specific arguments the parties raised in the district-court USCA11 Case: 19-15072 Date Filed: 10/26/2021 Page: 19 of 29 19-15072 Opinion of the Court 19 proceeding, including whether the 911 Fee Parity Provision preempted ETSA. The 911 Districts now appeal the Commission’s Order di- rectly to us under the Hobbs Act, 28 U.S.C. § 2342, which endows federal courts of appeals with “exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of” Commission rulings. See Mais v.