Constellium Rolled Products Ravenswood, LLC v. Cooper
[…] Code § 21A-7-4(c) (1994) (directing deputy to investigate all claims for unemployment compensation benefits and requiring that, “[i]f it appears from the deputy’s investigation and from all of the information before him, that a claim relates to a labor dispute or to a disqualification under [§ 21A-6-3(4)], the claim shall be transferred to the board for full hearing and initial determination by an appeal tribunal”). 7 See W. Va.