III Jurisdiction to Issue Order Authorizing Hormone Therapy Mother contends that the February 25, 2021 order authorizing gender affirming hormone therapy for D.H. must be reversed because the court lacked jurisdiction to issue that order. We disagree. 29 As discussed above, section 362, subdivision (a) provides that the juvenile court “may make any and all reasonable orders for the care” of a dependent child “including medical treatment . . . .” (Italics added.) Likewise, section 369, subdivision (c) provides that if there is no parent willing to authorize medical or other remedial care or treatment for a dependent child, “the court may, after due notice to the parent . . . order that the social worker may authorize the medical . . . or other remedial care for the dependent child, by licensed practitioners, as necessary.” (Italics added.) Mother does not assert, nor could she reasonably assert, that the gender affirming hormone therapy (i.e., testosterone treatment) authorized by the court for D.H. is not “medical treatment” within the meaning of section 362, subdivision (a) or section 369, subdivision (c).