A Section 362, subdivision (a) provides that if a child is adjudged a dependent of the court under section 300, “the court may make any and all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the child, including medical treatment, subject to further order of the court.” (Italics added.) Similarly, section 369, subdivision (c) provides that if a dependent child is placed in the care and custody of an Agency social worker “and it appears to the court that there is no parent . . . capable of authorizing or willing to authorize medical . . . or other remedial care or treatment for the dependent child, the court may after due notice to the parent . . . order that the social worker may authorize the medical . . . or other remedial care for the dependent child, by licensed practitioners, as necessary.” (Italics added.) In general, parents and other parties to juvenile dependency cases have the right to procedural due process under the United States Constitution, which requires notice and an opportunity to be heard appropriate to the nature of the case.