State v. C.L.
[…] However, neither statute was applicable in C.L.’s case. First, although § 41-5-1501(1)(a), MCA, requires a consent decree to conform to the “procedures and dispositions specified in [§§] 41-5-1302 through 41-5-1304 relating to consent adjustments”—none of which, we 1 In addition to the parties’ agreement being titled a “Consent Decree,” clear evidence that the parties’ agreement was indeed intended to function as a consent decree under § 41-5-1501, MCA, is provided on the final page of the agreement, which quotes the language of §