Milwaukee Avenue, Llc, V. Ted Spice
[…] fraudulent to a creditor if the property was transferred (a) With actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor; or (b) Without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor: (i) Was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or (ii) Intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond the debtor’s ability to pay as they became due. RCW 19.40.041(1)(a), (b). A fraudulent transfer made by a debtor is “voidable as to a creditor, whether the creditor’s claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred.” RCW 19.40.041(1). RCW 19.40.071 provides remedies for creditors adversely affected by a fraudulent transfer.