(emphasis added) (quoting the relevant contract). While the district court did not focus on the emphasized language, what is clear is that the district court concluded the offset was proper only based on the applicable contract’s terms. Id. 42 plaintiff obtained a money judgment from this Court, a result the Federal Circuit affirmed on appeal). As the Federal Circuit noted, 31 U.S.C. § 3728 provides that “[t]he Secretary of the Treasury shall withhold paying that part of a judgment against the United States Government presented to the Secretary that is equal to a debt the plaintiff owes the Government.” Conway, 997 F.3d at 1215-16 (quoting 31 U.S.C. § 3728). The remaining statutory language, however, makes clear that the Treasury may not employ § 3728 to avoid any part of a judgment entered in this case based on the same offsets addressed herein.