in the Interest of P.H. and K.H., Children
[…] Because she makes this argument in support of her complaint that her affidavit of relinquishment was involuntary, we do not consider this to be a separate issue. 4 and legally insufficient evidence supported the trial court’s best-interest finding. Because those complaints are precluded by statute, we overrule these issues. As noted earlier, the trial court based the termination of Mother’s parental rights on her unrevoked affidavit of relinquishment. Section 161.211(c) of the Texas Family Code provides that “[a] direct or collateral attack on an order terminating parental rights based on an unrevoked affidavit of relinquishment of parental rights . . . is limited to issues relating to fraud, duress, or coercion in the execution of the affidavit.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 161.211(c).